Date Time Event
Tuesday, August 20 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Joyfully Gifted Retreat — Year V Formation for Ministry

St. Joseph Church, Columbia

Diocesan Staff

Thursday, October 22 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Joyfully Gifted — Year V Formation for Ministry

Pastoral Center Assembly Hall, Charleston

Diocesan Staff

Tuesday, August 27 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12: 30 p.m. Joyfully Gifted — Year V Formation for Ministry

Pastoral Center Assembly Hall, Charleston

Diocesan Staff

Thursday, September 5, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

The Oratory, Rock Hill

Parishes:  St. Anne, St. Catherine of Siena, St. Joseph, St. Mary, St. Philip Neri, All Saints, Divine Savior, Our Lady of Grace, St. Michael Mission

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Michael the Archangel

Murrells Inlet

Parishes:  St. Michael the Archangel, Precious Blood of Christ, St. Mary Our Lady of Ransom, St. James the Younger, St. Ann (Kingstree)

Wednesday, September 11, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Andrew

Myrtle Beach

Parishes:  St. Andrew, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Church of the Resurrection Mission

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Anthony

Florence

Parishes:  St. Anthony, St. Anne, St. Mary the Virgin Mother, St. Peter (Cheraw) St. Louis, Our Lady of the Lake (Stewardship Team), St. Philip the Apostle, Church of the Infant Jesus

Tuesday, October 8, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Anthony of Padua

Greenville

Parishes:  St. Anthony of Padua, Blessed Trinity, Prince of Peace, Our Lady of LaVang, St. Paul the Apostle (Spartanburg), Our Lady of the Rosary, Holy Cross

Thursday, October 10, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Paul the Apostle

Seneca

Parishes:  St. Paul (Seneca), St. Andrew (Clemson), St. Joseph (Anderson), St. Mary of the Angels, Sacred Heart (Gaffney)

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Mary Magdalene

Simpsonville

St. Mary Magdalene, St. Mary (Greenville), St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Jesus Our Risen Savior, Holy Spirit Mission, St. Luke, St. Boniface

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Mary Help of Christians

Aiken

Parishes:  St. Mary Help of Christians, St. Andrew (Barnwell), Our Lady fo the Valley, Sacred Heart (Abbeville), Our Lady of Peace, St. Edward, St. Mary Immaculate Conception, St. Gerard, Our Lady of Lourdes, Good Shepherd

Tuesday, January 14, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Gregory the Great

Bluffton

St. Gregory the Great, St. Peter (Beaufort), St. Francis by the Sea, Holy Family, St. Anthony (Ridgeville), St. Anthony Mission (Hardeeville), St. Mary mission, St. James the Greater Mission, St. Anthony (Walterboro)

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Benedict

Mount Pleasant

Parishes:  St. Benedict, St. Clare of Assisi, Christ Our King, Stella Maris, Holy Spirit

Tuesday, February 4, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

Pastoral Center Assembly Hall

Charleston

Parishes:  Blessed Sacrament, Nativity, Cathedral of St. John the Baptist, St. Mary of the Annunciation, St. Patrick, St. Joseph the Worker, St. Mary (Yonges Island), Our Lady of Good Counsel, Sts. Frederick and Stephen Mission, Sacred Heart (Charleston)

Thursday, February 6, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. John the Beloved

Summerville

Immaculate Conception, St. John the Beloved, St. Theresa the Little Flower, St. Philip Benizi, St. Thomas the Apostle, Divine Redeemer, St. John

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

St. Joseph

Columbia

Parishes:  St. Joseph, St. Peter, St. Thomas Moore at USC, St. Martin de Porres, St. John Neumann, St. Anne and St. Jude, Transfiguration, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, St. Mary – Our Lady of Hope

Thursday, February 20, 2020 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Parish Staff

12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Parish Stewardship Representatives

Corpus Christi

Lexington

Parishes:  Corpus Christi, Our Lady of the Hills, Our Lady of the Lake, St. John of the Cross, St. Theresa, Holy Trinity, St. Mark, St. William, St. Ann (Santee)