DIOCESAN STAFF

Tuesday,  August 24, 2021 — Pastoral Center Assembly Hall, Charleston

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Diocesan & Catholic Charities Staff in the Beaufort and Charleston Deaneries

Thursday, August 26, 2021 — Pastoral Center Assembly Hall, Charleston

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Alternative Session for Diocesan & Catholic Charities Staff in the Beaufort and Charleston Deaneries who are unable to attend on August 24

Tuesday, August 31, 2021 — St. Joseph Church, Columbia

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Diocesan & Catholic Charities Staff in the Aiken, Columbia, Greenville, Myrtle Beach, and Rock Hill Deaneries

ROCK HILL DEANERY

Wednesday, September 1, 2021 — The Oratory, Rock Hill

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Philip Neri (Fort Mill)
  • St. Anne (Rock Hill)
  • St. Catherine of Siena (Lancaster)
  • St. Joseph (Chester)
  • St. Mary (Rock Hill)
  • All Saints (McCormick)
  • Divine Savior (York)
  • Our Lady of Grace (Lancaster)
  • St. Michael Mission (Great Falls)

MYRTLE BEACH DEANERY

Wednesday, September 8, 2021 — St. James the Younger, Conway

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. James the Younger (Conway)
  • St. Andrew (Myrtle Beach)
  • Our Lady, Star of the Sea (North Myrtle Beach)
  • St. Denis Mission (Bennettsville)
  • St. Joseph Mission (Darlington)

Thursday, September 9, 2021 — St. Michael the Archangel, Murrells Inlet

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Michael the Archangel (Murrells Inlet)
  • Precious Blood of Christ (Pawleys Island)
  • St. Mary Our Lady of Ransom (Georgetown)

Tuesday, September 14, 2021 — St. Ann, Florence

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Ann (Florence)
  • St. Anthony (Florence)
  • St. Mary the Virgin Mother (Hartsville)
  • St. Peter (Cheraw)
  • St. Louis (Dillon)
  • St. Ann (Kingstree)
  • St. Patrick Mission (Johnsonville)
  • St. Philip, the Apostle (Lake City)
  • St. Ernest Mission (Pageland)
  • Church of the Infant Jesus Mission (Marion)
  • Church of the Resurrection Mission (Loris)

GREENVILLE DEANERY

Tuesday, September 21, 2021 — St. Anthony of Padua, Greenville

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Anthony of Padua (Greenville)
  • St. Mary (Greenville)
  • Blessed Trinity (Greer)
  • Prince of Peace (Taylors)
  • Our Lady of La Vang (Greenville)
  • St. Paul the Apostle (Spartanburg)
  • Sacred Heart (Gaffney)
  • Our Lady of the Rosary (Greenville)

Wednesday, October 6, 2021 — St. Mary Magdalene, Simpsonville

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Mary Magdalene (Simpsonville)
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton (Simpsonville)
  • Jesus, Our Risen Savior (Spartanburg)
  • Holy Spirit Mission (Laurens)
  • St. Luke (Easley)
  • St. Boniface (Joanna)
  • Holy Cross (Pickens)
  • St. Augustine (Union)

Thursday, October 7, 2021 — St. Andrew, Clemson

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Andrew (Clemson)
  • St. Paul the Apostle (Seneca)
  • St. Francis of Assisi Mission (Walhalla)
  • St. Joseph (Anderson)
  • St. Mary of the Angels (Anderson)

AIKEN DEANERY

Wednesday, October 20, 2021 — St. Mary Help of Christians, Aiken

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Mary Help of Christians (Aiken)
  • St. Andrew (Barnwell)
  • Our Lady of the Valley (Gloverville)
  • Sacred Heart (Abbeville)
  • Our Lady of Peace (North Augusta)
  • St. Edward (Murphy’s Village)
  • St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Edgefield)
  • St. Gerard (Aiken)
  • Our Lady of Lourdes (Greenwood)
  • Good Shepherd (McCormick)

BEAUFORT DEANERY

Tuesday, October 26, 2021 — St. Gregory the Great (Bluffton)

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Gregory the Great (Bluffton)
  • St. Peter (Beaufort)
  • St. Francis by the Sea (Hilton Head Island)
  • Holy Family (Hilton Head Island)
  • St. James the Greater Mission (Walterboro)
  • St. Anthony (Ridgeland)
  • St. Anthony Mission (Hardeeville)
  • Holy Cross Mission (St. Helena Island)
  • St. Mary Mission (Allendale)
  • St. Anthony (Walterboro)

CHARLESTON DEANERY

Tuesday, January 11, 2022 — Christ Our King, Mount Pleasant

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Christ Our King (Mount Pleasant)
  • St. Benedict (Mount Pleasant)
  • St. Clare of Assisi (Charleston)
  • Stella Maris (Sullivan’s Island)

Thursday, January 13, 2022 — Pastoral Center Assembly Hall, Charleston

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Blessed Sacrament (Charleston)
  • Church of the Nativity (Charleston)
  • Cathedral of St. John the Baptist (Charleston)
  • St. Mary of the Annunciation (Charleston)
  • Sacred Heart (Charleston)
  • St. Patrick (Charleston)
  • St. John (North Charleston)
  • Sts. Frederick and Stephen Mission (Edisto Island)
  • St. Joseph the Worker (Charleston)
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel (Folly Beach)
  • Holy Spirit (Johns Island)

Tuesday, January 18, 2022 — Immaculate Conception, Goose Creek

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • Immaculate Conception (Goose Creek)
  • St. John the Beloved (Summerville)
  • St. Theresa, the Little Flower (Summerville)
  • St. Thomas the Apostle (North Charleston)
  • St. Philip Benizi (Moncks Corner)
  • Divine Redeemer (Hanahan)
  • Our Lady of Peace Mission (Bonneau)

COLUMBIA DEANERY

Thursday, January 27, 2022 — Basilica of St. Peter, Columbia

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Lunch Provided
  • St. Joseph (Columbia)
  • Minor Basilica of St. Peter (Columbia)
  • St. Thomas More (USC)
  • St. Martin de Porres (Columbia)
  • St. John Neumann (Columbia)
  • St. Anne & St. Jude (Sumter)
  • Transfiguration (Blythewood)
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Camden)
  • St. Ann (Santee)

Tuesday, February 1, 2022 — Corpus Christi, Lexington

  • 8:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  • Corpus Christi (Lexington)
  • Our Lady of the Hills (Columbia)
  • Our Lady of the Lake (Chapin)
  • St. John of the Cross (Batesburg-Leesville)
  • St. Theresa (Winnsboro)
  • Holy Trinity (Orangeburg)
  • St. Mark (Newberry)
  • St. William (Ward)
  • St. Mary, Our Lady of Hope (Manning)